Website Works in Testing Mode
PowerPoint Karaoke • Tbilisi in TechPark
Powerpoint Karaoke Tbilisi was held in TechPark with co-organized by the Georgia’s Innovations and Technologies Agency and Tbilisi Startup Bureau. PowerPoint Karaoke Tbilisi is the most fun event for those who want to improve public speaking and presentation skills. Before the event was started, event organizers prepared PowerPoint presentations on various topics.
On this meeting any participant could make a presentation about topic on which they didn’t know anything beforehand. After each presentation, the jury members and guests of the meeting were asking three questions to the speakers. The most important skill to estimate was speaker’s improvising ability. The winners were also revealed  by this mark. At the end of the event the participants were awarded with gifts, while the winners received special awards.