Website Works in Testing Mode
Georgian student has created an intelligence armored car – DUST
Industrial Design is not a popular direction in Georgia and young people rarely select this profession. To enhance its need in the country as well as in this profession in order to avoid "migration" in the neighboring fields, it is necessary to create the enterprises and the industry sector should be developed as well. However, in the meantime, Georgian students master the profession of the designer and create number of projects.
In 2016, the graduate of Art Academy Tamaz Arunashvili presented his diploma work DUST, Which includes a functionally diverse model of intelligence armored vehicles. Intelligence, landing or medical purposes and some other factors made the work itself very interesting but the question is how much is the desire, resource and willingness to implement the projects similar to this in Georgia?