Website Works in Testing Mode
One of the most important activities to support the development of the stable ecosystem is a development of network of innovation laboratories in Georgia. For the current period
with the support of Georgian Innovations and Technologies Agency, there are  three innovation laboratories’ locations : GeoLab, Gamelab Iliauni and CG multilab GIPA.
Innovation Laboratories are focused on the preparation of specialists, to create comfortable environment for generating innovative ideas and to develop the  project management skills, to build the innovations and technology based startup.
On the basis of the above-mentioned 3 university, jointly with the private sector encourages the teaching process, offers to enhance the skills those who are  interested in curriculums for mobile platforms programming, for the computer games development to enrich knowledge and skills in the direction of graphics and visual effects. All laboratories are equipped with modern technology. Laboratory staff has passed trainings for facilitate efficient management and optimal utilization of this space. Laboratories are important contributors along with Georgian Innovations and Technologies Agency to organize and create hakathones, makethones and olympiads.
Innovations laboratories’ technological base creates a solid ground for young people to achieve the goal of creating and enriching their digital skills. Innovation laboratories represent a 24 hour working space for startup companies and private sector implemented additional investment in the process of formation of the startup ecosystem.